Our Staff

S/N.

NAME

TITLE

1

Gerald Misinzo

 Professor

2

Elikira Ndeshilio Kimbita

 Professor

3

Ayubu Ahmad Kassuku

 Professor 

4

Paul Simon Gwakisa

 Professor

5

Philemon Nyangi Wambura

 Professor

6

Richard Samwel Silayo

 Professor

7

Robert Shadrack Machang’u

 Professor

8

      Kasanga Christopher

       Professor

9

Eliakunda Mafie 

 Lecturer

10

Augustino Alfred Chengula

 Lecturer

11

Abubakar Shabani Hoza   

 Lecturer

12

      E. P. Njau

       Lecturer

13

      E.D. Mwega

       Lecturer

14

Alexander Daniford Mzula

 Assistant Lecturer

15

Jahashi Saidi Nzalawahe

 Assistant Lecturer

16

S. Sikombe

 Assistant Lecturer

17

Isihaka Haji Juma

 Assistant Lecturer

18

Edward Samwel Mayilla

 Assistant Lecturer

19

Isaac Josred Makundi

 Assistant Lecturer

20

      Kifaro Emmanuel

       Assistant Lecturer

21

Hashim Athuman Matimbwa

 Principle Laboratory Technician II

22

Albert Razalo Manyesela

 Laboratory Attendant I

23

Lufingo Philipo Msalilwa

 Principal  Lab. Technician III

24

Jonas Cyprian Fitwangile

 Senior Laboratory Technician I

25

Daudi Salum Mwangoka

 Principle Laboratory

26

Rehani Ahmadi Kassuku

 Laboratory Attendant I

27

R.E. Opiyo

 Office Management Secretary I

28

Rebecca Daniely Mbwambo

 Field Attendant I

29

Janeth Damian Longo

 Laboratory Attendant I

30

William Abdi Hozza

 Senior Agriculture Office III

31

Manoko L. Jeremiah Mugusi

 Laboratory Technologist III

32

Theresia Paul John

 Senior Laboratory Assistant I

33

Edson Augustine Rugaimukamu

 Principal Technologist II

34

Christina Wilson Marwa

 Senior Laboratory Technologist III

35

Tines Bafyuneghe Mwampua

 Senior Laboratory Assistant I

36

Guntram Amandus Komba

 Principal Lab Technologist III

37

Happiness Nyambita

 Office Attendant

38

Mark Rweyemamu

Visiting Professor

39

Filomena Namuba

Programme manager

40

Eric Beda

Principal Computer Programmer/System Analyst II

41

Secky Nyakunga

Senior Research Officer I

42

Onesmo Kahatano

Senior Supplies Officer I

43

Emanuel Mkilalu

Accountant I

44

Mpoki Mwabukusi

Computer Programmer/System Analyst I

45

Yunus Karsan

Public Relations Officer III

46

Saida Rashid

Office Attendant

47

Ramadhan Amir

Driver and Logistic Assistant

48

Calvin Sindato

Postdoctoral Fellow

49

Godluck Akyoo

Computer Programmer/System Analyst I

50

Renfrid Ngolongolo

Computer Programmer/System Analyst I

51

Robert Maduka

Office Manager

52

Lucas Matemba

Public Health Specialist

53

Catherine Magambo

Communication, Website and Events Management Specialist

54

Eliasa Ligema

Communication and Website Development Consultant

55

Mariamu Richard Makange

Senior Laboratory Technologist II

56

Asteria Butuyuyu

Laboratory Technologist

57

Fatuma Bakari Kindoro

Laboratory Technologist